Programs from prior Friday Night virtual dances 

Sep 11 program
John
Moja Diri Dika
Iatros
Zensko Kapansko
Tou Paradisou Lemonia
Shantel
Lubili se dvama mladi
Doydi Doydi Libi Li
Julud

Joan
Dance Tricot  (sR)
Fado Portuguese (sR)
Manastir
Svekrvino
Nebesko Kolo
Lakum Ve La'amod
Kolo Kalendara

Donna
Opsa Diri
Romska Gajda (sR)
Bingeol
Slavej Mi Peje
Cano
Djunguritsa (Iliev)(sR)

Sue
Miserlou
Sej Sej Bop (Sr)
Kritikos Syrtos
Cimpoi
Cacak from Padez
Disco Ceceno
Pravo Mome Mali

Aug 28

Sue
Guzelleme
Somogyi Karikazo
Rumelaj
Yolanda
Rokdim Yechefim
Floricica (easy)
Bavno Oro
Made in Romania

Donna
Djurnguritsa (teaching - Iliev version)
Iste Hendek
Ikariotikos (sR)
Cano (sR)
Alunelul Batut II (sR)
Legnala Dana
Romska Gajda (sR)

John
Koritsa
Karagouna
Sabrali Sa Se Sabrili
Doydi Doydi Libi Li (sR)
Hora Veche
Masala (sR)
Gori More
Miserlou

Joan
Fado Portoguese (teach)
Bucimis
Fatisa Kolo
Dance Tricot (sR)
Mayim Mayim
Mindrele
Lerikos
Svekrvino

Aug 14
Joan
Zemer Atik
Dvasti Tristi
Nje Bahce O Me Portokalle (sR)
Dance Tricot (teach)
Cekurjankino Horo
Guzelleme
Djurdjevka
Jovano, Jovanke

Donna
Imate Li Vino - Macedonian
Kol Dodi - Israeli
Ikariotikos (sR) - Greek
Bicak - Bulgarian
Mavi Boncuk - Turkish
Legnala Dana - Macedonian
Alunelul Batut II (sR) - Romanian
Louky - Czech

Sue
Ashun Daje Mori
Balta de la Bieu
Invartita de la Sibu
Triti Puti
Armenian Miserlou
Kjustendilsaka Racenica
C'est une jeune mariee
Raca

John
Masala (teach)
Prekid Kolo
Julud
Karagouna
Miserlou
Zek Zek Dadumle
Svekrvino
Trugnala Rumjana

July 31

Donna

Pinosavka
Sweet Girl
Odeno Oro
Vodarki
Lesnoto Oro
Ikariotikos (teaching)
Biserka Bojarka
Slavej Mi Peje (sR)

John
Rustemul
Cacak from Padez
Moj Maro, Moj Marine
Cestata
Julud (Rev)
Opsa
Sborenka
Miserlou

Sue
Hora Pe Bataie
Dragananita (repeat review requested by Joy)
Sestorka
Pata Pata
Dobrojansko Reka
Sa
Zaplanski Cacak
Kritikos Syrtos

Joan
Vranjanka (Sano Duso)
Vrni se Vrni
Manastir
Novo Zagorsko Horo
Tino Mori
Jianul de la Slanic
Dimitrija
Yar Ko Parag

July 17

Donna

Pljeskavac Kolo
Trava Trava
Opa Cupa
Nestinarsko Horo
Slavej Mi Peje
Iatros

Michelle

Laz Bar
Busuiocul
Erev Ba
Cadaneasca din Macin
Inaduna
Athela Mou

Joan
Hora Hadera
Koritsa
Manastir
Godecki Cacak
Dobra Nevesto
and maybe Sirba Pe Loc

Sue
Esmer
Draganinata
Never on Sunday
Floricica Olteneasca
Adje Jano
Sirba din Slatina

John
Julud (teaching)
Sitno Malisevsko
Zensko Kapansko
Zensko za Raka
Gori More
Karamfil

July 3

John

Setnja

Arap

Bregovsko

Ketri Ketri

Zek Zek Dadumle

Merak Cocek

Joan

Bufcansko

Samodiva

Manastir (teach)

Opinca

Moja Diri Dika

Godecki Cacak

Donna

Milanovo Kolo

Vodarki (sR)

Sta Dyo

Ravno Oro

Dramskoto

Slavej mi Peje (teach)

Sue

Bele Kawe

Ciganski Orijent

Ma Navu

Rokdim Yechefim

Yolanda

Gajda

Michelle

La Bordeiul Cel Din Vale

Joc din Rebrisoara

Shantel

Lubili

Cigansko

Ne Klepieci

June 19

Sue

Orijent

Opa Cupa

Sardana Curta

Sitno Severnjasko Horo

Odeno Oro

Pale Amende (sR)

John

Never on a Sunday (sR)

Zensko Kapansko (sR)

Mahala Mori Shej (sR)

Zensko za Raka

Cacak from Padez

Koritsa

Donna

Sarajevka

Vodarki (sR)

Djurdjevica

Paraliakos

Lesnoto Oro

Sta Dyo

Joan

Dospatsko Horo

Promoroaca

Albanian #1

Khiotikos

Reyhan

Triti Pati

Michelle

Corlu Aroman

Tou Paradiso Lemonia

Sa (to Disko Partizani music)

Yagmar Yagar

Cigansko

Sto mi je Milo



June 5

John

Moj Maro Moj Marine

Gori More

Ali Pasa

Prekid Kolo

Hora Veche

Zensko Kapansko Horo (short teaching)

Donna

Opsadiri (Opsaj Diri)

Louky (sR)

Kolo from Ripanj

Bingeol

Dramskoto

Michelle

Lubili (sR)

Cadaneasca din Macin (sR)

Narino

Laz Bar

Kali Tixi

Sue

Zydeco Cha Cha (sR)

Krivatvorena

PKP

Pe Batut

Itele

Pravo Mome Mali

Joan

Nje Bahce O Me Portokalle

Sukacko Kolo

Paraliakos

Passu Torrau

Tandora

Ivanice



May 21

Donna

Trava Trava

Nazeli Bar

Lemonia

Dimitrija

Sweet Girl

Bavno Oro

John

Zek Zek Dadumle

Merak Cocek

Yagmur Yagar

Charleston Madison

Zensko za Raka

Karamfil  

Michelle  

Lubili  (Lubili se Dvama Ladi)

Busuiocul  

Shantel  

Joc din Gantaga  

Erev Ba  

Cigansko  

Sue  

Made in Romania  

Opinca  

Sa  

Skopska Cnogokra

Sitno Malisevsko  

Odeno Oro (skipped this one)  

Joan  

Portokalle    (Nje Bahce O Me Portokalle)

Opsa   (skipped this one)

Hora Mare de la Munte  

Maricensko Pravo Horo  

Pravo Rodopsko Horo

Svekrvino  

May 7

John

Dvasti Tristi

Gori More

Bregovsko


Joan

Zemer Atik

Nje Bahce O Me Portokalle

Ciganko

Yar Ko Parag

Dana

Lerikos

Belasicko Oro

Sitno Malisevsko Horo


Michelle

Sto mi je Milo

Joc din Rebrisoara

Yagmar Yagar

La Bordeiul

Ashun Daje Mori

Ne Klepici

Teaching: Lubili


Sue

Hora Pe Bataie

Sborenka

Prekid Kolo

Gajda

Idam ne Idam

Guzelleme

Rustemul

Kritikos Syrtos


John

Merak

Zensko za Raka

Yolanda

Iatros



April 24


John

Dobra Nevesto

Maricensko Pravo Horo

Setnja

Zek Zek Dadumle


Sue

Mavi Boncuk

Rumelaj

Cacak from Padez

Athela Mou

Esmer


Donna

Biserka Bojerka

Paraliakos

Nazeli Bar

Sta Dyo

Bingeol

Teaching - Dhivaratikos


Joan

Orient

Tino Mori

Koritsa

Idam ne Idam

Opsa

Svekrvino


Michelle

Ma Navu

Cigansko

Kali Tixi

Corlu Aroman

Shantel

Ne Klepeci


John

Charleston Madison

PKP

Moj Maro Moj Marino



April 10

John

Ali Pasa

Miserlou

Bregovsko

Never on a Sunday

Sitno Malisevsko

Yolanda

Zensko za Raka


Michelle

Inaduna,

Tou Paradeisou Lemonia,

Shantel

La Bordeiul cel din Vale

Joc din Rebrisoara


John

Zek Zek Dudumle

Hora Veche

Gorarce

Mahala Mori Shej

Dvasti Tristi

Erev Ba


Joan

Lemonia

Ciganko

Dramskoto

Opa Cupa

Trugnala Rumjana

Horehronsky


Michelle

Narino

Ashun Daje Mori

Sa

Kali Tixi


John

Zemir Atik

Merak

Karamfil