Programs from prior Friday Night virtual dances 

May 21

John
Ali Pasa
Merak Cocek
Ajde Jano
Athela Mou
La Bordeiul
Norocu
Sa (Disko Partizani)
Drjanovska Racenica

Donna
Kortanc
Nazeli Bar
Ca La Balta (sR)
Biserka-Bojarka
Silistrenski Opas
Gerakina
Shantel
Paraliakos
Cimpoi

Joan
Fado Portugues de Nos
Ma Navu
Nje Bahce o Me Portokalle
Long Cacak
Omonoia
Steppin' Out
Joc din Gantaga
Reyhan
Slavansko Kolo

Sue
Opinca
Andro Retourne
Siriyosko Horo
Orijent
Pale Amende
Joc din Rebrisoara
Sestorka
Vranjanka

May 7

Donna
Ivanica
Pinosavka
Mayim Mayim
Neda Voda Nalivala
Odeno Oro
Hora Spoitorilor
Cestata
Louky
Ovcepolsko Oro

Joan
Sadilo  Mome (sR)
Djurdjevica
Sevgi Horonu (sR)
Maricensko Pravo Horo
Iatros
Balta
Mavi Boncuk
Moja Diridika
Cocek (Lasmagi - Dzhasmagi)

John
Karamfil
Doydi Doydi Libi Li
Jianul de la Slanic
Dragiacuta de la Medgidia
Bum Bum Boje
Norocu (sR)
Zensko Kapansko
Lubili

Sue
Syrtos
Albanian#1
Four Corners (alt music)
Sitno Severnjasko Horo
Niska Banja
Narino
Pajdusko
Makedonska

April 23

Joan
Setnja
Belasicko
Sadilo Mome
Pajdushko (alt music)
Omonoia
Fatise Kolo
Sevgi Horonu
Zalna Majka

John
Sborenka (Jaap)
Zensko za Raka
Mashala
Moj Maro Moj Marine
Shantel
Norocu (teach)
Sa

Sue
Zydeco Cha Cha
Draganovo
C'est Une Jeune Mariee
Balta de la Bieu
Horehronsky Czardas
Rokdim Yechefim
Idam ne Idam
Guzelleme (Alternative music)

Donna
Milanovo Kolo
Pandalas
Lesnoto Oro
Hora de la Soroca
Ravno Oro
Ekizlijkso Horo
Iste Hendek (alt music)
Imate li vino

April 9

John
Never on a Sunday
Gori Mori
Hora Veche
Bum Bum Boje
Erev Ba
Opa Cupa
Mashala
Yolanda

Joan
Setnja
Sitno Malishevsko Horo
Somogyi Karikazo
Sadilo Mome (T?)
Sukacko Kolo
Sirba din Slatina
Sapari
Sabrali sa se Sabrali
Sevgi Horonu (T)

Donna
Sarajevka Kolo
Bavno Oro
Alunelul Batut II
Kendime
Dimitrija
Sweet Girl
Sej Sej Bop
Tou Paradeisou lemonia

Sue
Bicak
Prekid Kolo
Vlasko
Esmer
Schiopa
Pata Pata
Mindrele
Pravo Mome Mali

Mar 26 program

Joan
Idam ne Idam
Sukacko Kolo
Misirlou
Itele
Passu Torrau
Jeftanovicevo Kolo
Hora Hadera
Nje bahce o me portokalle

Donna
Kolo from Ripanj
Galaonul de la Birca
Zemer Atik
Vodarki Oro
Cano
Dospatsko Horo
Slavej Mi Peje
Cestata

Sue
Sta Dyo
Rustemul
Opa Cupa
Ciganski Orijent
Dobra Nevesto
Cacak from Padez
Kritikos Syrtos
Ciganko

John
Bum Bum Boje (teach)
Karamfil
Tokyo Polkka
Lubili
Sa (Gjigjili)
Masar
Cigansko
Svekrvino

Feb 26

Donna
Opsaj Diri
Iste Hendek
Hora de la Soroca
Kol Dodi
Slavej Mi Peje
Scottish d’Auvergne
Trei Pazeste
Dramskoto

Joan
Khiotikos
Sirba pe Loc
Nebesko Kolo
Triti Pati
Raca
Dance Tricot
Arap
Ugros

Sue
Louky
Four Corners
Skopska Crnogorka
Ashun Daje Mori
Volpuita
Harishut
Sardana Curta
Floricica Olteneasca

John
Tokyo Polkka
Julud
Hora Spoitorilor
Merak
Dragiacuta de la Medgidia
Yar Ko Parag
Nyandalo

Feb 12

John
Ali Pasa
Zensko za Raka
Vrni se Vrni
Zensko Kapansko
Dragiacuta de la Medgidia
Dvasti Tristi
Tokyo Polkka

Joan
Kostursko Oro
Omonoia
PMK
Sapari
Dospatikos
Laz Bar

Kristin’s Marathon
Troika
Cigansko
Krivatvorena
Rencber
Briul de la Fagaras

Sue
Gajde
Bufcansko
Cimpoi
Kjustenendilska Racenica
Pe Batut

Donna
Ekizlijsko Horo
Ravno Oro
Trei Pazeste
Djurdjevica
Djunguritsa
Manastir
Sto mi e Milo

Jan 29 program

Joan
Niska Banja
Sweet Girl
Omonoia (R)
Svekrvino
Opsa
Guzelleme
Promoroaca
Dvasti Tristi

John
Doydi Doydi Libi Li (walkthrough)
Pajdusko
Mashala (short review)
Merak
Ciganko
Julud  (walkthrough)
Sborenka (Jaap)
Dragiacuta de la Medgidia

Sue
Yolanda
Pale Amende
Alunelul
Nova Zagorska
Invartita de la Sibu
Zaplanski Cacak
Triti Puti Four figure
Vranjanka

Donna
Pinosavka
Ravno Oro
Guhneega
Djungaritsa
Trei Pazeste (quick walk through of all steps, teaching of ‘hard step’)
Yedid Nefesh
Nestinarsko
Jovano Jovanke

Jan 15 program

John
Lerikos
Drmes iz Zdencina
Corlu Aroman
Hora Fetelor
Bregovsko
Ne Klepeci
Mashala (reteach)
Sa

Sue
Rumelaj Ya ya
Olahos
C'est una jeune mariee
Sirba din Slatina
La Bordieul
Ratevka
Made in Romania
Zensko Bajrace

Joan
Omonoia (T)
Leskovacka Cetvorka
Steppin' Out
Mindrele
Manastir
Cekurjankino Horo
Imate Li Vino

Donna
Milanovo Kolo
Pandalas
Hora Spoitorilor
Lemonia
Fidayda
Ikariotikos
Lesnoto Oro
Draganinata

Jan 1 program

Donna
Pajdusko
Trava Trava
Moj Maro Moj Marine
Ma Navu
Zydeco Cha Cha
Hora de la Soroca
Hokey Pokey

Joan
Lubili
Narino
Opinca
Gerakina
Dobrudzanska Ruka
Mayim
Branle de la fosse aux loups
Cocek

John
Shantel
Tou Paradiso Lemonia
Karagouna
Cigansko
Koritsa
Inaduna
Bavno Oro

Sue
Macazice
Four corners
Lakum Ve La Mode
Disco Ceceno
Rumelaj Ya Ya
Pravo - Auld Lang Syne


Dec 18 program

John
Ali Pasa
Zek Zek Dadumle
Masar (requested)
Charleston Madison
Sitno Malisevsko Horo
Cacak from Padez
Hora Veche
Schiopa

Sue
Prekid Kolo
Bucimis
Lakum Ve La'amode
La Bordieul
Rokdim Yechefim
Dragananita
Zydeco Cha Cha
Gori More

Joan
Fado Portugues de Nos (requested)
Cimpoi
Pirinska Cetvorka
Omonioia (Teach, requested)
Odeno Oro
Yagmur Yagar
Leskovacka Cetvorka

Donna
Djurdjevka
Sej Sej Bop
Slave Mi Peje
Pandalas (teaching, by request)
Louky
Ovcepolsko Oro
Neda Voda Nalivala
Zalna Majka


Dec 4 program


John
Setnja
Ma Navu
Yolanda
Tino Mori
Sa
Karamfil
Jianul de la Slanic
Sborinka (Jaap)

Donna
Djurdvevica
Schottische D’Auvergne
Bicak
Fatise Kolo
Ovcepolsko Oro (teaching)
Hora de la Soroca
Pandalas
Dramskoto

Sue
Sestorka
Yoh Yoh
Horehronsky
Balta de la Bieu
Lerikos
Hora Pe Bataie
Sitno Severnjasko Horo
Mavi Boncuk

Joan
Samodiva
Steppin' Out
Joc din Rebrisoara
Sarajevka
Reyhan
Erev Ba
Hora Mare de la Munte
Ivanice

Nov 20 program

Donna
Carnivalito
Legnala Dana (sR) - short review requested
Pljeskavac Kolo
Ovcepolska Oro (T)
Maricensko Pravo Horo
Ca La Balta (sR)
Iatros

John
Sborinka
Mahala Mori Sheh
Doydi Doydi Libe Le
Shantel
Prekid Kolo
Cestata (sR)
Sabrali sa se Sabrali

Joan
Alunelul
Hora Hadera
Steppin' Out (T)
Kolo from Ripanj
Cocek (Lasmagi Dzhasmagi)
Kjustendilska Racenica
Yovano, Yovanke
Long Cacak

Sue
Slavonsko Kolo
Kortanc
Ciganski Orijent
Floricica ( Easy)
Ina Duna
Pata Pata
Kritikos Syrtos
Pravo Rodopsko Horo

Nov 6 program

John
Paraliakos
Ajde Jano
Athela Mou
C'est une jeune mariee
Dobra Nevesto
Ketri Ketri
Vrni Se Vrni
Ashun Daje mori

Joan
Passu Torrau
Manastir
Albanian #1
Steppin' Out (T)
Corlu Aroman (requested)
Cocek (Lasmagi Dzhasmagi)

John
La Bordeiul cel din Vale
Lubili
Maricensko Pravo Horo
Masar
Opa Cupa
Zensko Kapansko
Zensko Za Raka

Joan
Nazeli Bar
Kendime
Neda Voda Nalivala
Fado Portugues
Lakum Ve'La'amod
Dospatikos
Tsamikos
Zalna Majka

Oct 9 program

John

Ali Pasa
Sweet Girl
Corlu Aroman
PKP
Zek Zek Dadumle
Invārtita de la Sibiu
Masar (Teaching)
Schiopa

Joan
Branle de la Fosse Aux Loups
Hora Spoitorilor
Ciganko (Lee Otterholt)
Ratevka
Lemonia
PMK
Guhneega
Vlasko

Sue
Belacisko Oro
Esmer
Dospatsko Oro
Floricica Olt
Nestinarsko
Opinca
Haroa Haktana
Draginanata

Donna
Yedid Nefesh
Ca La Balta (teaching)
Sta Dyo
Jeftanovicevo Kolo
Dimitrija
Bregovsko Horo
Silistrenski Opas (sR)
Makedonsko Devojce

Sep 25 program

John
Arap
Karamfil
Merak Cocek
Idam ne Idam
Mahala Mori Sheh
Charleston Madison
Sirdes (Armenian Misirlous #1) (sR)
Jianul de la Slanic

Joan
Leskovacka Cetvorno Horo
Fado Portugues de Nos
Sapari
Branle de la Fosse aux Loup (T)
Bufcansko
Gerakina
Volpuita

Donna
Ekizlijsko Horo
Ca La Balta (teaching)
Kol Dodi
Djunguritsa
Kolo from Ripanj
Romska Gajda
Opsa
Silistrenski Opas (sR)

Sue
Krivatvorena
Zydeco CC
Tandora
Harishut
Bucimis
Itele
Cigansko
Yar Ko Parag

Sep 11 program
John
Moja Diri Dika
Iatros
Zensko Kapansko
Tou Paradisou Lemonia
Shantel
Lubili se dvama mladi
Doydi Doydi Libi Li
Julud

Joan
Dance Tricot  (sR)
Fado Portuguese (sR)
Manastir
Svekrvino
Nebesko Kolo
Lakum Ve La'amod
Kolo Kalendara

Donna
Opsa Diri
Romska Gajda (sR)
Bingeol
Slavej Mi Peje
Cano
Djunguritsa (Iliev)(sR)

Sue
Miserlou
Sej Sej Bop (Sr)
Kritikos Syrtos
Cimpoi
Cacak from Padez
Disco Ceceno
Pravo Mome Mali

Aug 28

Sue
Guzelleme
Somogyi Karikazo
Rumelaj
Yolanda
Rokdim Yechefim
Floricica (easy)
Bavno Oro
Made in Romania

Donna
Djurnguritsa (teaching - Iliev version)
Iste Hendek
Ikariotikos (sR)
Cano (sR)
Alunelul Batut II (sR)
Legnala Dana
Romska Gajda (sR)

John
Koritsa
Karagouna
Sabrali Sa Se Sabrili
Doydi Doydi Libi Li (sR)
Hora Veche
Masala (sR)
Gori More
Miserlou

Joan
Fado Portoguese (teach)
Bucimis
Fatisa Kolo
Dance Tricot (sR)
Mayim Mayim
Mindrele
Lerikos
Svekrvino

Aug 14
Joan
Zemer Atik
Dvasti Tristi
Nje Bahce O Me Portokalle (sR)
Dance Tricot (teach)
Cekurjankino Horo
Guzelleme
Djurdjevka
Jovano, Jovanke

Donna
Imate Li Vino - Macedonian
Kol Dodi - Israeli
Ikariotikos (sR) - Greek
Bicak - Bulgarian
Mavi Boncuk - Turkish
Legnala Dana - Macedonian
Alunelul Batut II (sR) - Romanian
Louky - Czech

Sue
Ashun Daje Mori
Balta de la Bieu
Invartita de la Sibu
Triti Puti
Armenian Miserlou
Kjustendilsaka Racenica
C'est une jeune mariee
Raca

John
Masala (teach)
Prekid Kolo
Julud
Karagouna
Miserlou
Zek Zek Dadumle
Svekrvino
Trugnala Rumjana

July 31

Donna

Pinosavka
Sweet Girl
Odeno Oro
Vodarki
Lesnoto Oro
Ikariotikos (teaching)
Biserka Bojarka
Slavej Mi Peje (sR)

John
Rustemul
Cacak from Padez
Moj Maro, Moj Marine
Cestata
Julud (Rev)
Opsa
Sborenka
Miserlou

Sue
Hora Pe Bataie
Dragananita (repeat review requested by Joy)
Sestorka
Pata Pata
Dobrojansko Reka
Sa
Zaplanski Cacak
Kritikos Syrtos

Joan
Vranjanka (Sano Duso)
Vrni se Vrni
Manastir
Novo Zagorsko Horo
Tino Mori
Jianul de la Slanic
Dimitrija
Yar Ko Parag

July 17

Donna

Pljeskavac Kolo
Trava Trava
Opa Cupa
Nestinarsko Horo
Slavej Mi Peje
Iatros

Michelle

Laz Bar
Busuiocul
Erev Ba
Cadaneasca din Macin
Inaduna
Athela Mou

Joan
Hora Hadera
Koritsa
Manastir
Godecki Cacak
Dobra Nevesto
and maybe Sirba Pe Loc

Sue
Esmer
Draganinata
Never on Sunday
Floricica Olteneasca
Adje Jano
Sirba din Slatina

John
Julud (teaching)
Sitno Malisevsko
Zensko Kapansko
Zensko za Raka
Gori More
Karamfil

July 3

John

Setnja

Arap

Bregovsko

Ketri Ketri

Zek Zek Dadumle

Merak Cocek

Joan

Bufcansko

Samodiva

Manastir (teach)

Opinca

Moja Diri Dika

Godecki Cacak

Donna

Milanovo Kolo

Vodarki (sR)

Sta Dyo

Ravno Oro

Dramskoto

Slavej mi Peje (teach)

Sue

Bele Kawe

Ciganski Orijent

Ma Navu

Rokdim Yechefim

Yolanda

Gajda

Michelle

La Bordeiul Cel Din Vale

Joc din Rebrisoara

Shantel

Lubili

Cigansko

Ne Klepieci

June 19

Sue

Orijent

Opa Cupa

Sardana Curta

Sitno Severnjasko Horo

Odeno Oro

Pale Amende (sR)

John

Never on a Sunday (sR)

Zensko Kapansko (sR)

Mahala Mori Shej (sR)

Zensko za Raka

Cacak from Padez

Koritsa

Donna

Sarajevka

Vodarki (sR)

Djurdjevica

Paraliakos

Lesnoto Oro

Sta Dyo

Joan

Dospatsko Horo

Promoroaca

Albanian #1

Khiotikos

Reyhan

Triti Pati

Michelle

Corlu Aroman

Tou Paradiso Lemonia

Sa (to Disko Partizani music)

Yagmar Yagar

Cigansko

Sto mi je Milo



June 5

John

Moj Maro Moj Marine

Gori More

Ali Pasa

Prekid Kolo

Hora Veche

Zensko Kapansko Horo (short teaching)

Donna

Opsadiri (Opsaj Diri)

Louky (sR)

Kolo from Ripanj

Bingeol

Dramskoto

Michelle

Lubili (sR)

Cadaneasca din Macin (sR)

Narino

Laz Bar

Kali Tixi

Sue

Zydeco Cha Cha (sR)

Krivatvorena

PKP

Pe Batut

Itele

Pravo Mome Mali

Joan

Nje Bahce O Me Portokalle

Sukacko Kolo

Paraliakos

Passu Torrau

Tandora

Ivanice



May 21

Donna

Trava Trava

Nazeli Bar

Lemonia

Dimitrija

Sweet Girl

Bavno Oro

John

Zek Zek Dadumle

Merak Cocek

Yagmur Yagar

Charleston Madison

Zensko za Raka

Karamfil  

Michelle  

Lubili  (Lubili se Dvama Ladi)

Busuiocul  

Shantel  

Joc din Gantaga  

Erev Ba  

Cigansko  

Sue  

Made in Romania  

Opinca  

Sa  

Skopska Cnogokra

Sitno Malisevsko  

Odeno Oro (skipped this one)  

Joan  

Portokalle    (Nje Bahce O Me Portokalle)

Opsa   (skipped this one)

Hora Mare de la Munte  

Maricensko Pravo Horo  

Pravo Rodopsko Horo

Svekrvino  

May 7

John

Dvasti Tristi

Gori More

Bregovsko


Joan

Zemer Atik

Nje Bahce O Me Portokalle

Ciganko

Yar Ko Parag

Dana

Lerikos

Belasicko Oro

Sitno Malisevsko Horo


Michelle

Sto mi je Milo

Joc din Rebrisoara

Yagmar Yagar

La Bordeiul

Ashun Daje Mori

Ne Klepici

Teaching: Lubili


Sue

Hora Pe Bataie

Sborenka

Prekid Kolo

Gajda

Idam ne Idam

Guzelleme

Rustemul

Kritikos Syrtos


John

Merak

Zensko za Raka

Yolanda

Iatros



April 24


John

Dobra Nevesto

Maricensko Pravo Horo

Setnja

Zek Zek Dadumle


Sue

Mavi Boncuk

Rumelaj

Cacak from Padez

Athela Mou

Esmer


Donna

Biserka Bojerka

Paraliakos

Nazeli Bar

Sta Dyo

Bingeol

Teaching - Dhivaratikos


Joan

Orient

Tino Mori

Koritsa

Idam ne Idam

Opsa

Svekrvino


Michelle

Ma Navu

Cigansko

Kali Tixi

Corlu Aroman

Shantel

Ne Klepeci


John

Charleston Madison

PKP

Moj Maro Moj Marino



April 10

John

Ali Pasa

Miserlou

Bregovsko

Never on a Sunday

Sitno Malisevsko

Yolanda

Zensko za Raka


Michelle

Inaduna,

Tou Paradeisou Lemonia,

Shantel

La Bordeiul cel din Vale

Joc din Rebrisoara


John

Zek Zek Dudumle

Hora Veche

Gorarce

Mahala Mori Shej

Dvasti Tristi

Erev Ba


Joan

Lemonia

Ciganko

Dramskoto

Opa Cupa

Trugnala Rumjana

Horehronsky


Michelle

Narino

Ashun Daje Mori

Sa

Kali Tixi


John

Zemir Atik

Merak

Karamfil